Chinese visa application ?

Visa Travel Agents Tours Hotels Flights About Iran GeneralIran Embassies Contact us


Chinese Calendar


How to get visa to china ?

Chinese visa is a permit issued to a foreigner by the Chinese visa authorities for entry into, exit from or transit through the Chinese territory.

China visa can be applied by foreigners wishing to travel to the Embassy of China or consulate.

Types of Chinese Visa:

Tourist Visa
Business Visa
Student Visa
Work Visa
Crew Visa

 

 

 

Tourist Visa Services

  • Introduction:
    Tourist visa is issued to travelers who go to China temporarily for tourism, sightseeing, friend or relative visiting and other private purposes.
  • Documents required
    To apply a tourist visa, please collect and send the following documents to us:
     
    • Your valid & actual passport
      The passport must have at least six (6) months validity remaining before expiration and has at least one complete blank visa page for the visa stamp. Note: Passport page 23 and 24 are not visa pages and are not acceptable.

       
    • Visa Application Form:
      Download here or Complete online , print and sign it. One form per applicant.

       
    • One 2”x2” photograph
       

Business Visa Services

  • Introduction:
    Business visa is issued to travelers who are invited to China for business visit, consult with business associates, attend professional or business convention, make commercial contacts, or scientific-technological culture exchanges, short-term studies for a period of no more than six months.
  • Documents required
    To apply a business visa, please collect and send the following documents to us:
      • Your valid & actual passport
        The passport must have at least six (6) months validity remaining before expiration and has at least one complete blank visa page for the visa stamp.
        Note: Passport page 23 and 24 are not visa pages and are not acceptable.

      •  

        Student Visa Services

        • Introduction:
          Student (X) visa is issued to travelers who go to China study or advanced studies for a period of more than six months. For a period of less than six months, Business visa (F) will be granted.

          Student (X) visa is valid for 3 months with a single entry only without a specific definition of duration of stay noted on the visa as “duration of each stay 000 days after entry.” Holder of student (X) visa shall go through the procedures for obtaining the residence permit for aliens in the local public security bureau in China within 30 days of entry. If necessary, a multiple entry student (X) visa can be applied for at the local public security bureau in China after the issuance of the residence permit.
        • Documents required
          To apply a student (X) visa, please collect and send the following documents to us:
           
          • Your valid & actual passport
            The passport must have at least six (6) months validity remaining before expiration and has at least one complete blank visa page for the visa stamp. Note: Passport page 23 and 24 are not visa pages and are not acceptable.

             
          • One 2”x2” photograph

             
        1. Work Visa Services

          • Introduction:
            Work (Z) visa is issued to travelers who enter China for a post or employment, and their accompanying family members.

            Work (Z) visa is valid for 3 months with a single entry only without a specific definition of duration of stay noted on the visa as “duration of each stay 000 days after entry.” Holder of work (Z) visa shall go through the procedures for obtaining the residence permit for aliens in the local public security bureau in China within 30 days of entry. If necessary, a multiple entry work(Z) visa can be applied for at the local public security bureau in China after the issuance of the residence permit.

             
          • Documents required
            To apply a work (Z) visa, please collect and send the following documents to us:
             
            • Your valid & actual passport
              The passport must have at least six (6) months validity remaining before expiration and has at least one complete blank visa page for the visa stamp. Note: Passport page 23 and 24 are not visa pages and are not acceptable.
               

               
            • One 2”x2” photograph

               
          • Crew Visa Services

          • Introduction:
            Crew (C) visa is issued to crew members to perform duties on board an international airliner, train or vessel, and their accompanying Crew family members.
          • Documents required
            To apply a business visa, please collect and send the following documents to us:
             
            • Your valid & actual passport
              The passport must have at least six (6) months validity remaining before expiration and has at least one complete blank visa page for the visa stamp. Note: Passport page 23 and 24 are not visa pages and are not acceptable.


               
            • One 2”x2” photograph
               
            • The copy of crew member ID.

Iran visa Turkey visa  Hong Kong visa  Bahrain visa Cyprus visa Greece visa India visa Ireland visa Kazakhstan visa Kuwait visa   Qatar visa UAE visa   Russia Visa  Saudi Arabia visa Spain visa Syria visa Ukraine visa  Vietnam visa

China population  China Map  China Flag

 

 

 

                                     Copyright 2002 2007 ISTA, INC.